Bay Tree Club 8630 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 503A Sarasota, FL 34242
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 503A, Sarasota, FL 34242 and is currently estimated at $853,101, approximately $576 per square foot. 8630 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 503A is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Phillippi Shores Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Kloepper Helen K
Bought by
Obryan Martin M and Obryan Rachel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,362
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Keiley Benjamin J and Keiley Helen C
Bought by
Keily Benjamin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obryan Martin M | $533,000 | Attorney | |
| Keily Benjamin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History