8630 Valderama Dr Unit 775 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,258,237 - $1,367,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,845
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 Valderama Dr Unit 775, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,320,559, approximately $272 per square foot. 8630 Valderama Dr Unit 775 is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Johns Creek Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Jw Revocable Real Estate Trust and Wang Jun
Bought by
Najmi Sohail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$777,238
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Wang Jun
Bought by
Jw Revocable Real Estate Trust and Wang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Dong Lei
Bought by
Wang Jun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Corsaro Andrew F
Bought by
Dong Lei and Wang Jun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Merder John K and Merder Kimberly N
Bought by
Corsaro Andrew F and Corsaro Denise V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Andes Homes Llc
Bought by
Merder John K and Merder Kimberly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2004
Sold by
Shakerag Lane Equity
Bought by
Andes Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,925
Interest Rate
5.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najmi Sohail | $1,280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Najmi Sohail | $1,280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jw Revocable Real Estate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Jun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dong Lei | $745,000 | -- | |
| Corsaro Andrew F | $750,000 | -- | |
| Merder John K | $806,000 | -- | |
| Andes Homes Llc | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Najmi Sohail | $780,000 | |
| Closed | Najmi Sohail | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dong Lei | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corsaro Andrew F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merder John K | $644,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Andes Homes Llc | $593,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,556 | $505,212 | $100,000 | $405,212 |
| 2024 | $12,556 | $512,024 | $80,000 | $432,024 |
| 2023 | $11,005 | $447,104 | $72,000 | $375,104 |
| 2022 | $9,586 | $304,516 | $60,000 | $244,516 |
| 2021 | $8,409 | $304,516 | $60,000 | $244,516 |
| 2020 | $7,737 | $280,184 | $60,000 | $220,184 |
| 2019 | $7,697 | $278,332 | $60,000 | $218,332 |
| 2018 | $8,081 | $292,200 | $60,000 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $7,853 | $282,964 | $60,000 | $222,964 |
| 2016 | $7,298 | $262,964 | $40,000 | $222,964 |
| 2015 | $7,311 | $262,964 | $40,000 | $222,964 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $224,992 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map