8630 W 93rd Place Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 W 93rd Place, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $683,752, approximately $307 per square foot. 8630 W 93rd Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Madrid Rudy S and Madrid Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid Rudy S | $205,558 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madrid Rudy S | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $43,875 | $12,507 | $31,368 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $44,581 | $12,099 | $32,482 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $44,581 | $12,099 | $32,482 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $39,694 | $8,704 | $30,990 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $40,836 | $8,954 | $31,882 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $36,647 | $8,890 | $27,757 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $36,647 | $8,890 | $27,757 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $30,719 | $6,486 | $24,233 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $30,719 | $6,486 | $24,233 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $30,734 | $6,233 | $24,501 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $30,734 | $6,233 | $24,501 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $24,151 | $5,572 | $18,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map