J
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Porter
CMT Properties Inc.
(559) 618-1230
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,160,882
Welcome to our Walnut Ave Almonds listing. This property features 42 acres of 8th leaf almonds in the Merced Irrigation District. The plantings areNonpareil/Aldrich/Price with double line drip. The water sources are Merced ID surface water along with groundwater from the onsite well and filter station. The soils are class 2 and class 3. Almonds are currently under performing. This property is perfect to either replant under performing areas or take out the trees and cultivate the land with any crop you would like! Call today to schedule viewing of the property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CMT Properties Inc. Brokerage Phone: 559-618-1230 License #01981468 Listed on: 09/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Chavolla Jaime | $1,152,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Arnold Family Trust | $845,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Williams Robert E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Chavolla Jaime | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corona Chavolla Jaime | $626,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Family Trust | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $1,065,000 | -6.4% | -- |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Sale | $1,137,320 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,369 | $1,437,392 | $961,361 | $476,031 |
| 2024 | $15,369 | $1,409,209 | $942,511 | $466,698 |
| 2023 | $14,962 | $1,381,579 | $924,031 | $457,548 |
| 2022 | $12,284 | $1,354,490 | $905,913 | $448,577 |
| 2021 | $12,284 | $1,097,998 | $899,393 | $198,605 |
| 2020 | $12,150 | $1,086,740 | $890,171 | $196,569 |
| 2019 | $11,406 | $1,065,432 | $872,717 | $192,715 |
| 2018 | $11,130 | $1,044,542 | $855,605 | $188,937 |
| 2017 | $9,389 | $875,042 | $802,554 | $72,488 |
| 2016 | $9,238 | $857,885 | $786,818 | $71,067 |
| 2015 | $9,126 | $845,000 | $775,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $261,002 | $114,896 | $146,106 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Porter
CMT Properties Inc.
(559) 618-1230
35 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR24192172
APN: 143-170-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.