Seller's Agent in 2024
Angel Harrison
Howard Hanna
(315) 573-8685
16 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,951 - $182,000
ARE YOU LOOKING FOR QUIET AND COUNTRY? HERE IS A COTTAGE/BUNGALOW STYLE HOME SITTING ON 6.75 ACRES, WITH A RUSTIC TOUCH!! CORNER LOT ON A DEAD-END ROAD. THIS PROPERTY IS 1/2 MILE FROM SCOTTS BLUFFS. JUST MINUTES FROM FAIR HAVEN AND OSWEGO!!THIS COTTAGE HAS BEEN UPDATED. 2 BEDS 1 BATH WITH LOFT. UPDATES INCLUDE NEW KITCHEN-2021 CABINTRY, COUNTER TOPS, APPLIANCES, MITSUBISHI MINI SPLITS-2023, NEW SEPTIC-2019, ROOF-2015, NEW PRESSURE TANK-2019, HOT WATER HEATER -2019, POOL WITH DECK-2022. OUTBUILDING 6X12.APPLIANCES AND KITCHEN TABLE WILL CONVEY. THIS COTTAGE HOME WILL NOT LAST LONG! SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!! DEALYED NEGOTIATIONS 9/18 6PM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 315-333-8115 License #10401358600 Listed on: 09/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams John | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Adams John S | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Oconnor Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor John R Valerie | $54,000 | Richard Chase | |
| Oconnor John R Valerie J | $54,000 | Richard Chase |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams John S | $171,616 | |
| Closed | Adams John | $171,616 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $107,000 | $19,700 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $72,200 | $19,700 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $72,200 | $19,700 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $72,200 | $19,700 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $59,700 | $19,200 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $59,700 | $19,200 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $59,700 | $19,200 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $884 | $59,700 | $19,200 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $884 | $59,700 | $19,200 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $884 | $59,700 | $16,600 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $16,600 | $17,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Angel Harrison
Howard Hanna
(315) 573-8685
16 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jessica Shephard
Tug Hill Real Estate
(315) 408-0938
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1562943
APN: 544889-077-120-0000-415-593-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.