8632 Major Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 Major Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $330,036, approximately $286 per square foot. 8632 Major Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $26,000 | $2,306 | $23,694 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $26,000 | $2,306 | $23,694 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $26,000 | $2,306 | $23,694 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $18,057 | $2,030 | $16,027 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $18,055 | $2,029 | $16,026 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $18,055 | $2,029 | $16,026 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $18,907 | $1,845 | $17,062 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $18,907 | $1,845 | $17,062 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $18,907 | $1,845 | $17,062 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $13,549 | $1,568 | $11,981 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $13,549 | $1,568 | $11,981 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $13,549 | $1,568 | $11,981 |
| 2013 | $4,724 | $18,343 | $1,568 | $16,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map