8632 Old Town Rd Maple Falls, WA 98266
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 Old Town Rd, Maple Falls, WA 98266 and is currently estimated at $774,066, approximately $259 per square foot. 8632 Old Town Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Glazov Aleksandr M and Glazov Irina
Bought by
Farmagey Ruslan and Farmagey Mariya Vitalyevna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Richmond Jpj Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Glazov Aleksandr M and Glazov Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Jansen Victor Carl
Bought by
Richmond J P J Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmagey Ruslan | $79,900 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Glazov Aleksandr M | $42,500 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Richmond J P J Enterprises Inc | -- | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glazov Aleksandr M | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,362 | $961,015 | $216,997 | $744,018 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $941,788 | $215,917 | $725,871 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $486,367 | $126,090 | $360,277 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $398,652 | $103,350 | $295,302 |
| 2021 | $551 | $321,491 | $83,346 | $238,145 |
| 2020 | $574 | $51,150 | $51,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $523 | $51,150 | $51,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $46,950 | $46,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $46,950 | $46,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $43,950 | $43,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,950 | $45,950 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map