NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8632 Revell Rd Kenly, NC 27542

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.66 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 8632 Revell Rd, Kenly, NC 27542. 8632 Revell Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Rock Ridge Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $307 $42,493 $41,270 $1,223
2024 $307 $42,493 $41,270 $1,223
2023 $190 $22,021 $21,511 $510
2022 $190 $22,021 $21,511 $510
2021 $186 $22,021 $21,511 $510
2020 $186 $22,021 $21,511 $510
2019 $186 $22,021 $21,511 $510
2018 $186 $22,021 $21,511 $510
2017 $186 $22,021 $21,511 $510
2016 $198 $22,021 $21,511 $510
2014 $227 $26,989 $25,099 $1,890
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.