8632 S 78th Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $313,629 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 S 78th Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $355,657, approximately $290 per square foot. 8632 S 78th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George T Wilkins Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2012
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Oshaik Mohamed and Babiker Mariam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,963
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Oshaik Mohamed and Babiker Mariam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,174
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshaik Mohamed | -- | Cti | |
| Oshaik Mohamed | -- | Charter Title Llc | |
| Devon Bank | $184,000 | Charter Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oshaik Mohamed | $24,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Devon Bank | $31,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshaik Mohamed | $292,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $25,656 | $2,993 | $22,663 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $25,656 | $2,993 | $22,663 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $25,656 | $2,993 | $22,663 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $19,256 | $2,660 | $16,596 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $19,256 | $2,660 | $16,596 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $21,032 | $2,660 | $18,372 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $15,066 | $2,493 | $12,573 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $16,941 | $2,493 | $14,448 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $18,008 | $2,493 | $15,515 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $13,474 | $2,161 | $11,313 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $13,474 | $2,161 | $11,313 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $13,474 | $2,161 | $11,313 |
| 2013 | $4,689 | $16,384 | $2,161 | $14,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map