8632 Wilmette Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $305,311
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 Wilmette Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $277,578, approximately $231 per square foot. 8632 Wilmette Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Ogrca Ltd
Bought by
Shaw Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Outstanding Balance
$176,260
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Hill Helen J
Bought by
Ogrca Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Hill Helen J
Bought by
Hill Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Harden Candace L and Irwin William M
Bought by
Hill Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Starr Kimberly A and Starr Kimberly A
Bought by
Harden Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,294
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Gould Robin L and Galvin Robin L
Bought by
Starr Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Henry Jason T
Bought by
Robin L Gould
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Megan | $210,000 | Transcounty Title Agency | |
| Ogrca Ltd | $190,000 | Ohio Real Title Agency | |
| Hill Helen J | -- | Bxpeak Title | |
| Hill Helen J | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Harden Candace L | $90,000 | Service Title Agency | |
| Starr Kimberly A | $81,000 | -- | |
| Robin L Gould | $71,500 | -- | |
| -- | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Megan | $180,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Helen J | $80,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Helen J | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harden Candace L | $89,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Robin L Gould | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $89,190 | $41,900 | $47,290 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $89,190 | $41,900 | $47,290 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $89,190 | $41,900 | $47,290 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $61,150 | $13,410 | $47,740 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $61,150 | $13,410 | $47,740 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $61,150 | $13,410 | $47,740 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $50,970 | $11,170 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $50,970 | $11,170 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $50,970 | $11,170 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $39,940 | $10,120 | $29,820 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $39,940 | $10,120 | $29,820 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $39,940 | $10,120 | $29,820 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $39,935 | $10,115 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map