8633 Datapoint Dr San Antonio, TX 78229
Medical Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,301 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8633 Datapoint Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 and is currently estimated at $159,075, approximately $131 per square foot. 8633 Datapoint Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including McDermott Elementary School, Earl Rudder Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Zento Properties Llc
Bought by
Buenfil Eric Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,344
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Mazaheri Esee
Bought by
Zento Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Barton Nancy G and Estate Of J M Barton
Bought by
Mazaheri Esee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buenfil Eric Padilla | -- | None Available | |
| Zento Properties Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mazaheri Esee | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buenfil Eric Padilla | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazaheri Esee | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $172,450 | $27,150 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $180,970 | $14,480 | $166,490 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $191,060 | $14,480 | $176,580 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $163,020 | $14,480 | $148,540 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $125,920 | $14,480 | $111,440 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $115,560 | $14,480 | $101,080 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $105,000 | $14,480 | $90,520 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $100,000 | $14,480 | $85,520 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $93,950 | $14,480 | $79,470 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $89,500 | $14,480 | $75,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,820 | $14,480 | $66,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map