8633 Locust Ln Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $417,945
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8633 Locust Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $403,986, approximately $149 per square foot. 8633 Locust Ln is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Garnett James M
Bought by
Garnett Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Kensler Bryan E and Kensler Rachel E
Bought by
Garnett James M and Garnett Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Melanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Garnett James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garnett James M | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $396,900 | $28,600 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $355,000 | $29,400 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $340,100 | $24,000 | $316,100 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $274,400 | $19,200 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $219,500 | $15,400 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $203,200 | $14,400 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $203,500 | $14,700 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $198,200 | $14,700 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $192,900 | $14,700 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $193,500 | $14,700 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $200,800 | $14,700 | $186,100 |
| 2013 | $1,510 | $204,800 | $14,700 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map