8633 Overcash Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $795,586
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8633 Overcash Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $729,529, approximately $285 per square foot. 8633 Overcash Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Payne Janet M
Bought by
Starnes Paula Morgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starnes Paula Morgan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $456,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $456,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $302,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $302,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $302,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $302,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $266,920 | $36,700 | $230,220 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $266,130 | $35,910 | $230,220 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $266,130 | $35,910 | $230,220 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $252,630 | $40,110 | $212,520 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $246,750 | $40,110 | $206,640 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $246,750 | $40,110 | $206,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map