Estimated Value: $120,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8636 Turner Dr, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $137,894, approximately $153 per square foot. 8636 Turner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maria Alicia P. Munoz Elementary School, Veterans Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Rabe Jack W
Bought by
Lopez Julio and Lopez Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,537
Outstanding Balance
$12,101
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$125,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Julio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Julio | $17,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $120,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $109,373 | $51,785 | $57,588 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $109,972 | $51,785 | $58,187 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $90,813 | $42,779 | $48,034 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $81,922 | $42,779 | $39,143 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $75,060 | $42,779 | $32,281 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $75,060 | $42,779 | $32,281 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $42,779 | $42,779 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $27,018 | $27,018 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $22,515 | $22,515 | $0 |
| 2015 | $490 | $22,515 | $22,515 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map