NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,524

2 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,962 / mo

816 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2021

Sold as land Value ,Great for any commercial Use Unrestricted Land with old house on it can be used for an Office

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Salah Kaspo

RE/MAX Signature License #0563807 Listed on: 09/20/2018

RE/MAX Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Angelica Smart

White House Global Properties License #0694877

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Blossom Heights
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:071-033-001-0001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 924.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: PINEY POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WISDOM HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: REVERE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2018
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
List Price
$289,000
Current Estimated Value
$309,524

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2017
Closed on
May 26, 2017
List Price
$259,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2017
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
List Price
$259,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Bailey Clarice
Bought by
Bailey Levi

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Titanic Investment Llc -- Capital Title Of Texas
Tajian Family Partnership Ltd -- Capital Title
Balley Levi -- None Available
Bailey Levi -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Sold -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2018 09/20/18 For Sale $289,000 +11.2% $313 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2017 04/25/17 For Sale $259,999 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,579 $712,494 $300,000 $412,494
2024 $14,579 $696,771 $300,000 $396,771
2023 $14,579 $689,700 $300,000 $389,700
2022 $6,165 $280,000 $280,000 $0
2021 $5,748 $246,613 $200,000 $46,613
2020 $5,905 $243,867 $200,000 $43,867
2019 $4,122 $165,276 $120,000 $45,276
2018 $4,122 $162,882 $120,000 $42,882
2017 $3,651 $144,400 $144,200 $200
2016 $3,651 $144,400 $144,200 $200
2015 $470 $144,400 $105,000 $39,400
2014 $470 $144,400 $105,000 $39,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52843873

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0710330010001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.