$1,500,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

8638 Tartan Fields Dr Dublin, OH 43017

Concord Neighborhood
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,828 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$257 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

17 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

A true dream home with unbelievable views! This Romanelli & Hughes custom built home has one of the most sought-after and beautiful private lots. The entire rear of the home features a wall of windows showcasing the 3rd hole of Tartan Fields Golf Course, a 2-acre pond and mature trees that offer privacy. A super functional layout with 5,828 sq. ft. of finished space. An open kitchen flows into the great room, which features a stone fireplace and a huge eat-in dining area with custom built-ins. The first-floor primary bedroom opens onto the covered deck and built-in fire pit. Upstairs includes 3 generous bedrooms and a large loft/playroom with custom built-ins. 2 bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while the 3rd bedroom has its own en-suite bath. The finished lower level is perfect for entertaining, featuring a built-in bar, a theatre area and the 5th bedroom which includes a walk-in closet and a full bath. There are many entertainment areas, featuring a built-in bar and theatre area. Beautiful hardwoods and deluxe trim throughout. This home is the perfect balance of style and comfort and function. Opportunities like this don't come around often...and they don't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlton Shaffer

RE/MAX Partners License #2021000283 Listed on: 04/17/2026

RE/MAX Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Raines

The Raines Group, Inc. License #432150

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,228

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • On Golf Course
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 600-330-03-017-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 939-8615

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,228

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Golf CRS Lot, Lake Front, Pond on Lot, Water View, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Golf Club, Park, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-504-0014
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Tartan Fields
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 333.41
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Egress Window(s)
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Contact Name: Tartan Fields
  • Association Fee: 1200.0
  • Phone: 614-939-8615
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 600-330-03-017-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17228.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2016
Closed on
May 27, 2016
List Price
$865,000
Sold Price
$785,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-9.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,911
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Tiburzio Nancy C
Bought by
Daley Joseph J and Daley Diane L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Tiburzio Nancy C and Tiburzio Benjamin J
Bought by
Tiburzio Nancy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Romanelli & Hughes Build
Bought by
Tiburzio Nancy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
N H G Dev Group Ltd
Bought by
Romanelli

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $785,000 Northwest Select Title
Warranty Deed $620,000 Capcity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $641,400 --
Deed $201,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $628,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $1,500,000 +7.4% $257 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,397,000 +78.0% $240 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $785,000 -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Sold $785,000 -9.2% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 For Sale $865,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $17,438 $310,600 $82,570 $228,030
2023 $17,360 $310,600 $82,570 $228,030
2022 $14,983 $250,010 $66,960 $183,050
2021 $15,237 $250,010 $66,960 $183,050
2020 $15,295 $250,010 $66,960 $183,050
2019 $17,158 $250,010 $66,960 $183,050
2018 $17,329 $250,010 $66,960 $183,050
2017 $15,663 $246,760 $66,050 $180,710
2016 $16,428 $246,760 $66,050 $180,710
2015 $16,357 $246,760 $66,050 $180,710
2014 $16,536 $246,760 $66,050 $180,710
2013 $16,567 $241,510 $66,050 $175,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226012411

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 600-330-03-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.