Estimated Value: $79,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 7th St, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $92,000, approximately $61 per square foot. 864 7th St is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Bought by
Arredondo Amner and Arredondo Leslie Jesenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Bought by
Hohn Robert L and Hohn Lori J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Amner | $57,000 | -- | |
| Hohn Robert L | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $56,199 | $2,750 | $53,449 |
| 2024 | $796 | $51,341 | $2,750 | $48,591 |
| 2023 | $726 | $39,492 | $2,750 | $36,742 |
| 2022 | $735 | $39,492 | $2,750 | $36,742 |
| 2021 | $728 | $39,492 | $2,750 | $36,742 |
| 2020 | $477 | $39,492 | $2,750 | $36,742 |
| 2019 | $483 | $25,520 | $2,750 | $22,770 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,520 | $2,750 | $22,770 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,520 | $2,750 | $22,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,436 | $2,750 | $21,686 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,436 | $2,750 | $21,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,436 | $2,750 | $21,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,419 | $2,750 | $23,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map