864 Central Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Central Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $455,043, approximately $364 per square foot. 864 Central Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Scott R Reed Trust
Bought by
Scott R Reed And Martha M Reed Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Reed Scott R and Reed Martha M
Bought by
Reed Scott R and Scott R Reed Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott R Reed And Martha M Reed Declaration Of | -- | -- | |
| Reed Scott R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $121,501 | $38,467 | $83,034 |
| 2024 | $8,965 | $115,892 | $36,691 | $79,201 |
| 2023 | $9,125 | $111,221 | $35,212 | $76,009 |
| 2022 | $9,125 | $107,265 | $37,820 | $69,445 |
| 2021 | $9,046 | $103,418 | $36,464 | $66,954 |
| 2020 | $8,701 | $103,636 | $36,541 | $67,095 |
| 2019 | $8,504 | $103,460 | $36,479 | $66,981 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $103,758 | $38,664 | $65,094 |
| 2017 | $8,119 | $103,427 | $38,541 | $64,886 |
| 2016 | $7,887 | $99,516 | $37,084 | $62,432 |
| 2015 | $7,708 | $93,504 | $34,844 | $58,660 |
| 2014 | $7,865 | $94,033 | $35,094 | $58,939 |
| 2012 | $7,682 | $93,203 | $34,784 | $58,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map