864 County Highway 48 Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 County Highway 48, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $329,904, approximately $117 per square foot. 864 County Highway 48 is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Unatego Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Cella Business Associates
Bought by
Jordan Jeffrey K and Jordan Stacey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Cella Business Associates Inc
Bought by
Jordan Jeffrey K and Jordan Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Jordan Wayne
Bought by
Jordan Jeffrey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc No T In Its Individual
Bought by
Jordan Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Jeffrey K | $13,500 | -- | |
| Jordan Jeffrey K | $160,000 | Robert Birch | |
| Jordan Jeffrey K | -- | Robert Birch | |
| Jordan Wayne | $150,000 | Robert Birch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $6,287 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $5,510 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,000 | $23,500 | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map