864 Craigville Beach Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,057 - $1,148,000
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Craigville Beach Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $985,764, approximately $1,408 per square foot. 864 Craigville Beach Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahreddine Samia | $243,000 | -- | |
| Bowlin David | $184,000 | -- | |
| Kimball Gavin | $420,000 | -- | |
| Rondeau Kenneth | $610,000 | -- | |
| Chehade Robert | $460,000 | -- | |
| Lisee Edward | $179,000 | -- | |
| Goldin Everett | $360,000 | -- | |
| Goldin Everett | $360,000 | -- | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $403,750 | -- | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $403,750 | -- | |
| Marshall Charles | $538,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Charles | $538,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zahreddine Samia | $238,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowlin David | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Gavin | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rondeau Kenneth | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chehade Robert | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisee Edward | $125,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldin Everett | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Charles | $538,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $623,700 | $425,100 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $603,300 | $418,200 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $666,700 | $492,400 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $480,800 | $277,000 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $468,600 | $295,500 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $458,600 | $295,500 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $405,500 | $277,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $425,400 | $320,800 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $437,900 | $320,800 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $370,300 | $280,100 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $355,400 | $257,700 | $97,700 |
Map
- 22 Southwinds Cir
- 780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit D-2
- 780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 1
- 498 Elliott Rd
- 142 Greely Ave
- 443 Elliott Rd
- 558 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 7
- 109 Harbor Hills Rd
- 200 6th Ave
- 41 Hayward Rd
- 181 Elliott Rd
- 290 Riverview Ln
- 40 Riverview Ln
- 129 Park Ave
- 442 Pine St
- 30 Elliott Rd
- 818 S Main St
- 61 Linda Ln
- 344 Main St Unit 5
- 15 Pine Valley Rd
- 873 Craigville Beach Rd Unit C
- 873 Craigville Beach Rd Unit B
- 873 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 2
- 873 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 1
- 873 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 4
- 873 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 3
- 861 Craigville Beach Rd
- 865 Craigville Beach Rd
- 872 Craigville Beach Rd
- 872 Craigville Beach Rd
- 862 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 1 & 2
- 862-864 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 1 & 2
- 864 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 864
- 864 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 1/2
- 857 Craigville Beach Rd
- 884 Craigville Beach Rd
- 886 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 2
- 886 Craigville Beach Rd
- 12 Southwinds Cir
- 9 Sunset Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.