864 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,591,000 - $1,992,853
Studio
--
Bath
3,160
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,758,963, approximately $556 per square foot. 864 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 315, School of Science and Technology, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Gulkowitz Arnold and Gulkowitz Susie
Bought by
Gulkowitz As Co-Trustee Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulkowitz As Co-Trustee Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Gulkowitz As Co-Trustee Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,523 | $96,780 | $28,800 | $67,980 |
| 2025 | $11,814 | $86,460 | $28,800 | $57,660 |
| 2024 | $11,814 | $100,380 | $28,800 | $71,580 |
| 2023 | $11,270 | $89,760 | $28,800 | $60,960 |
| 2022 | $10,328 | $90,660 | $28,800 | $61,860 |
| 2021 | $10,641 | $79,920 | $28,800 | $51,120 |
| 2019 | $9,940 | $104,880 | $28,800 | $76,080 |
| 2018 | $9,121 | $46,243 | $17,616 | $28,627 |
| 2017 | $8,588 | $43,627 | $17,746 | $25,881 |
| 2016 | $8,422 | $43,627 | $20,252 | $23,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,298 | $21,056 | $22,242 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,848 | $16,891 | $23,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map