864 E 331st St Eastlake, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $149,158 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 E 331st St, Eastlake, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $164,540, approximately $155 per square foot. 864 E 331st St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Gooch Stephanie M and Gooch Anthony J
Bought by
Gooch Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Sample Holly J
Bought by
Gooch Anthony J and Gooch Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,115
Outstanding Balance
$71,288
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1973
Bought by
Martin Stephan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooch Stephanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Gooch Anthony J | $122,000 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Martin Stephan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gooch Anthony J | $120,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,310 | $13,480 | $32,830 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,310 | $13,480 | $32,830 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $34,440 | $10,720 | $23,720 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $34,440 | $10,720 | $23,720 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $34,440 | $10,720 | $23,720 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $29,950 | $9,320 | $20,630 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $29,950 | $9,320 | $20,630 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $30,350 | $11,850 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $30,350 | $11,850 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $30,350 | $11,850 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $30,350 | $11,850 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $30,350 | $11,850 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $30,980 | $11,850 | $19,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map