Estimated Value: $173,783 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 E Mockingbird St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $221,946, approximately $132 per square foot. 864 E Mockingbird St is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Roel A. & Celia R. Saenz Elementary School, Roma Middle School, and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Flores Rene and Flores Olga L
Bought by
Gutierrez Baltazar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,160
Outstanding Balance
$61,719
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,227
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Baltazar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Baltazar | $106,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $172,440 | $22,500 | $149,940 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $158,310 | $22,500 | $135,810 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $158,310 | $22,500 | $135,810 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $114,280 | $22,500 | $91,780 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $69,290 | $12,450 | $56,840 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $73,290 | $12,450 | $60,840 |
| 2019 | $387 | $73,290 | $12,450 | $60,840 |
| 2018 | $383 | $73,290 | $12,450 | $60,840 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $66,720 | $12,450 | $54,270 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $66,720 | $12,450 | $54,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,940 | $12,450 | $53,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,940 | $12,450 | $53,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map