864 Hempstead Dr El Paso, TX 79912
Polk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Hempstead Dr, El Paso, TX 79912 and is currently estimated at $325,813, approximately $172 per square foot. 864 Hempstead Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Polk Elementary School, Hornedo Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Ortega Sotelo Flor Maria and Ortega Sotelo Florq M
Bought by
Perez Luis Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,990
Outstanding Balance
$125,469
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Quintana Gustavo C and Quintana Eva G
Bought by
Ortega Sotelo Flor Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Valdez Andrew Joseph and Valdez Rosaria Anne
Bought by
Quintana Gustavo C and Quintana Eva C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Navarro Herbert R and Navarro Shirley M
Bought by
Valdez Andrew Joseph and Valdez Rosario Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,640
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Johnson John and Guillen Mary
Bought by
Navarro Herbert R and Navarro Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Mangusing Christopher G and Nangusing Teresa A
Bought by
Johnson John and Guillen Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Lecuyer Robert J and Lecuyer Shirley A
Bought by
Mangusing Christopher G and Mangusing Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Luis Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Sotelo Flor Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Quintana Gustavo C | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Andrew Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Herbert R | -- | -- | |
| Johnson John | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mangusing Christopher G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Luis Carlos | $155,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Sotelo Flor Maria | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Gustavo C | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Andrew Joseph | $134,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Herbert R | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson John | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangusing Christopher G | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $269,060 | $67,228 | $201,832 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $265,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $241,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $219,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $215,246 | $48,716 | $166,530 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $181,158 | $29,841 | $151,317 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $165,500 | $40,203 | $125,297 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $165,500 | $40,203 | $125,297 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $188,082 | $40,203 | $147,879 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $194,287 | $40,203 | $154,084 |
| 2014 | $5,296 | $193,555 | $40,203 | $153,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map