Estimated Value: $303,000 - $1,225,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Lovejoy Rd, Byron, MI 48418 and is currently estimated at $742,514, approximately $316 per square foot. 864 Lovejoy Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Blackford Robert L and Cosson Ronald L
Bought by
Miller Mark and Miller April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,623
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$477,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Garon David W
Bought by
Fink Lawrence E and Fink L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark | $740,000 | Title Sources Inc | |
| Fink Lawrence E | $285,000 | -- |