864 Plain St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $3,700,312
Studio
--
Bath
20,080
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Plain St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $3,700,312, approximately $184 per square foot. 864 Plain St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Thomas A Calcagni Const
Bought by
Elansky Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,172,901
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,527,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1979
Bought by
T A Calcagni Constr Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elansky Enterprises Llc | $3,000,000 | None Available | |
| T A Calcagni Constr Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elansky Enterprises Llc | $2,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T A Calcagni Constr Corp | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T A Calcagni Constr Corp | $1,450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T A Calcagni Constr Corp | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,491 | $2,675,900 | $1,281,900 | $1,394,000 |
| 2024 | $28,591 | $2,751,800 | $1,221,900 | $1,529,900 |
| 2023 | $32,393 | $2,706,600 | $1,181,900 | $1,524,700 |
| 2022 | $32,393 | $2,501,400 | $1,041,900 | $1,459,500 |
| 2021 | $32,466 | $2,461,400 | $1,001,900 | $1,459,500 |
| 2020 | $32,810 | $2,461,400 | $1,001,900 | $1,459,500 |
| 2019 | $31,494 | $2,353,800 | $941,900 | $1,411,900 |
| 2018 | $29,484 | $2,205,200 | $901,900 | $1,303,300 |
| 2017 | $28,752 | $2,095,600 | $861,900 | $1,233,700 |
| 2016 | $29,087 | $2,095,600 | $861,900 | $1,233,700 |
| 2015 | $27,851 | $2,095,600 | $861,900 | $1,233,700 |
| 2014 | $27,150 | $2,042,900 | $741,900 | $1,301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map