Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Stratton
West USA Realty
(928) 242-3276
19 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,003 - $311,000
Wonderful home in desirable area of Snowflake. This home has lots to offer - fenced yard, shed, carport, sprinklers, paved road, mature trees, and so much more. Inside has 3 bed 2 bath, two large family areas, front entrance/mud room/foyer, large pantry, french doors opening to the backyard, tile floors and carpet, solid surface countertops, ceiling fans, and gas fireplace with beautiful mantel and rock work,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA685168000 Listed on: 09/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Diondria E | $305,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Witte Douglas Neil | $285,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Glenn Scott | $259,000 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Diondria E | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Witte Douglas Neil | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Scott | $261,616 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | +7.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2023 10/01/23 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -0.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Price Changed | $287,000 | -0.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $289,000 | +1.4% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2023 05/20/23 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $289,000 | +11.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $259,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $543 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $528 | $21,726 | $2,449 | $19,277 |
| 2024 | $509 | $21,267 | $2,129 | $19,138 |
| 2023 | $528 | $16,202 | $322 | $15,880 |
| 2022 | $509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $5,696 | $749 | $4,948 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Stratton
West USA Realty
(928) 242-3276
19 in this area
174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Richard Lofgreen
Realty One Group Mountain Desert
(928) 369-8326
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Russell Tingey
Red Tree Realty
(480) 822-0343
109 in this area
140 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Linda Reidhead
Realty Executives AZ Territory - Snowflake
(928) 242-3992
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Greg Brimhall
Brimhall Realty & Investments
(928) 243-0145
27 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6921511
APN: 202-15-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.