864 Switchboard Rd Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $554,014
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Switchboard Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $491,254, approximately $215 per square foot. 864 Switchboard Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $458,500 | $86,600 | $371,900 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $458,500 | $86,600 | $371,900 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $458,500 | $86,600 | $371,900 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $458,500 | $86,600 | $371,900 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $340,800 | $86,600 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $340,800 | $86,600 | $254,200 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $340,800 | $86,600 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $340,800 | $86,600 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $332,400 | $86,600 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $332,400 | $86,600 | $245,800 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $332,400 | $86,600 | $245,800 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $332,400 | $86,600 | $245,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map