864 W 10th St Mesa, AZ 85201
West Enders NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 W 10th St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $333,285, approximately $307 per square foot. 864 W 10th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Tg Collins Trust and Collins Tanya Grace
Bought by
Powell Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,147
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Collins Tanya G
Bought by
Tg Collins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Jennifer | $315,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Tg Collins Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Jennifer | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $10,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $911 | $9,855 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $911 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $889 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $918 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
| 2020 | $909 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $798 | $14,850 | $2,970 | $11,880 |
| 2018 | $762 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $738 | $11,260 | $2,250 | $9,010 |
| 2016 | $724 | $10,060 | $2,010 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $684 | $8,070 | $1,610 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map