864 Whispering Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,966
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Whispering Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $761,941, approximately $192 per square foot. 864 Whispering Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Nemanick Colleen H
Bought by
Nemanick Colleen H and Colleen H Nemanick Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemanick Colleen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,115 | $145,670 | $54,090 | $91,580 |
| 2024 | $8,115 | $119,210 | $38,650 | $80,560 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $119,210 | $38,650 | $80,560 |
| 2022 | $7,627 | $102,090 | $34,790 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $102,090 | $34,790 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $96,260 | $23,220 | $73,040 |
| 2019 | $7,362 | $96,260 | $23,220 | $73,040 |
| 2018 | $7,145 | $86,660 | $23,220 | $63,440 |
| 2017 | $6,845 | $86,660 | $23,220 | $63,440 |
| 2016 | $7,196 | $84,700 | $14,590 | $70,110 |
| 2015 | $7,516 | $84,700 | $14,590 | $70,110 |
| 2014 | $6,420 | $80,430 | $20,710 | $59,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map