8640 55th Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,711 - $1,249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8640 55th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,159,928, approximately $674 per square foot. 8640 55th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 Bayview, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Margaret Chen Executrix Of Estate Of Da
Bought by
Chen George and Chen Margaret W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,747 | $53,914 | $15,566 | $38,348 |
| 2025 | $10,139 | $53,509 | $15,355 | $38,154 |
| 2024 | $10,139 | $50,480 | $15,911 | $34,569 |
| 2023 | $9,565 | $47,623 | $13,607 | $34,016 |
| 2022 | $8,485 | $64,500 | $19,800 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $9,455 | $57,360 | $19,800 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $9,439 | $59,100 | $19,800 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $8,507 | $55,500 | $19,800 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $7,792 | $39,686 | $15,299 | $24,387 |
| 2017 | $7,332 | $37,440 | $19,800 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $7,707 | $37,440 | $19,800 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $40,104 | $20,936 | $19,168 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $39,505 | $20,536 | $18,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map