8640 Bluebell St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated payment $2,654/month
About This Home
2025-built 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 2,835 square feet on a 0.26-acre lot in Milton. The layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with an open main living area and thoughtful separation between bedrooms and shared spaces. The kitchen overlooks the main living and dining areas and features white cabinetry, a large center island, ample counter space, and a breakfast nook for casual dining. Architectural details including columns and tray ceilings add character to the main living areas. The home includes a spacious primary suite and additional bedrooms with 3.5 total bathrooms, providing flexibility for family, guests, or workspace needs. Outside, a covered patio and dedicated grilling area overlook the backyard with room for outdoor living, entertaining, or play. Located in Milton with convenient access to local schools, shopping, and commuting routes, this home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and space both inside and out.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x160
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,835 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 332N27321300B000610
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $424,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Off Market | $424,900 | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -0.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $432,900 | -0.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $434,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $410,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 678683
APN: 33-2N-27-3213-00B00-0610
- 8752 Philippi St
- 8718 Bluebell St
- 8712 Bluebell St
- 8724 Bluebell St
- 8700 Bluebell St
- 8730 Bluebell St
- 8760 Philippi St
- 8665 Phillippi St
- 8685 Bluebell St
- 8671 Philippi St
- 8768 Philippi St
- 8665 Philippi St
- 8693 Bluebell St
- 8677 Philippi St
- 8776 Philippi St
- 8676 Bluebell St
- 8677 Phillippi St
- 8656 Galatia St
- 8701 Bluebell St
- 5533 Silverbell Dr
- 8617 Tarsus Dr
- 8839 Longmont Way
- 5199 Gaineswood Dr
- 9167 Tara Cir
- 8616 Tarsus Dr
- 5049 Bent Tree Rd
- 8057 Fir Tree Dr
- 8130 Fir Tree Dr
- 8795 Fl-87
- 8699 Riverstone Rd
- 4661 Carl Booker Rd
- 4205 Elvis Presley Dr
- 4819 Douglas Dr
- 9909 S Trace Rd
- 5431 Munson Hwy
- 5376 Conecuh St
- 6747 Weathered Dr
- 6716 Barnwood Dr
- 6707 Cedar Ridge Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.