8641 E Kael Cir Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,534 - $816,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8641 E Kael Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $775,634, approximately $367 per square foot. 8641 E Kael Cir is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2025
Sold by
Petrocelli Dominic H and Petrocelli Crystal S
Bought by
Dom & Crystal Petrocelli Family Trust and Petrocelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Petrocelli Dominic H and Petrocelli Crystal S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,843
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dom & Crystal Petrocelli Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petrocelli Dominic H | $461,054 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petrocelli Dominic H | $368,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $48,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $46,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $55,910 | $11,180 | $44,730 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $47,130 | $9,420 | $37,710 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $43,560 | $8,710 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $41,420 | $8,280 | $33,140 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $39,830 | $7,960 | $31,870 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $38,950 | $7,790 | $31,160 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $38,220 | $7,640 | $30,580 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $38,370 | $7,670 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $38,200 | $7,640 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map