8642 Centre Ct Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,107,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8642 Centre Ct, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $940,758, approximately $295 per square foot. 8642 Centre Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Beirne Stephen P O and Beirne Liz O
Bought by
Peterson Steven J and Peterson Vangelee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,863
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Garrett Will A and Garrett Joyce E
Bought by
Obeirne Stephen P and Obeirne Liz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,580
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Paxson Maria J
Bought by
Garrett Will A and Garrett Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Bridge Peter and Bridge Gloria J
Bought by
Paxson Marla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Eisen Ronnie Elliot and Eisen Debra Ann
Bought by
Bridge Peter and Bridge Gloria Jeannette