8642 Side Saddle Ct Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $264,221 - $307,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8642 Side Saddle Ct, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $282,805, approximately $181 per square foot. 8642 Side Saddle Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodholme Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Chaney Phyllis A
Bought by
Chaney Phyllis Alphonzia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Berger Jennifer J
Bought by
Chaney Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Olney Town Center
Bought by
Hammond Jennifer J and Hammond David Berger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Phyllis Alphonzia | -- | Cotton Duck Title | |
| Chaney Phyllis Alphonzia | -- | Cotton Duck Title | |
| Chaney Phyllis A | $109,500 | -- | |
| Hammond Jennifer J | $108,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $194,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $168,400 | $52,400 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $139,900 | $52,400 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $137,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $134,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $131,700 | $52,400 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map