8644 Patterson Path Lillian, AL 36549
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8644 Patterson Path, Lillian, AL 36549 and is currently estimated at $613,237, approximately $444 per square foot. 8644 Patterson Path is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Elberta Elementary School, Elberta Middle School, and Elberta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Godbold Joshua M
Bought by
Bergstrom Terry Lee and Gallon Bergstrom Patti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,750
Outstanding Balance
$20,358
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,879
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstrom Terry Lee | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergstrom Terry Lee | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $73,780 | $44,260 | $29,520 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $59,660 | $41,360 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $57,800 | $37,300 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $51,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $43,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $39,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $38,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $37,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $35,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $72,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $72,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map