8647 Davington Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8647 Davington Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $625,193, approximately $224 per square foot. 8647 Davington Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Kalisch Richard A
Bought by
Montgomery J Christopher Sheila R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery J Christopher Sheila R | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery J Christopher Sheila R | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,067 | $175,740 | $46,730 | $129,010 |
| 2023 | $10,018 | $175,740 | $46,730 | $129,010 |
| 2022 | $7,469 | $122,050 | $28,000 | $94,050 |
| 2021 | $7,484 | $122,050 | $28,000 | $94,050 |
| 2020 | $7,633 | $122,050 | $28,000 | $94,050 |
| 2019 | $7,975 | $113,510 | $28,000 | $85,510 |
| 2018 | $8,055 | $113,510 | $28,000 | $85,510 |
| 2017 | $7,020 | $99,050 | $24,500 | $74,550 |
| 2016 | $6,750 | $99,050 | $24,500 | $74,550 |
| 2015 | $6,743 | $99,050 | $24,500 | $74,550 |
| 2014 | $6,817 | $99,050 | $24,500 | $74,550 |
| 2013 | $6,822 | $96,880 | $24,500 | $72,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map