Estimated Value: $617,000 - $653,541
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8648 Alta Cove Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $640,385, approximately $317 per square foot. 8648 Alta Cove Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Todd Brittney L and Jarrett Tyson M
Bought by
Jarrett Brittney Lea and Jarrett Tyson Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Workman Norman Dee
Bought by
Todd Brittany L and Jerrett Tyson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,600
Outstanding Balance
$128,577
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Norman H & Velera Mae Workman Family Tru and Workman Norman Dee
Bought by
Workman Norman Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Bogus Thomas Lee and Bogus Richard J
Bought by
Norman H & Velera Mae Workman Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Liljenquist Wendy K
Bought by
Bogus Thomas Lee and Bogus Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Brittney Lea | -- | None Available | |
| Todd Brittany L | -- | Us Title | |
| Workman Norman Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Norman H & Velera Mae Workman Family Tr | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Bogus Thomas Lee | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Brittany L | $215,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogus Thomas Lee | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $607,800 | $232,500 | $375,300 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $608,200 | $223,800 | $384,400 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $522,100 | $215,200 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $526,300 | $211,000 | $315,300 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $428,900 | $160,900 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $360,700 | $160,900 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $348,300 | $151,800 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $336,400 | $151,800 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $279,700 | $151,800 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $278,800 | $136,800 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $258,400 | $151,800 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $246,200 | $147,700 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map