8648 E Hatchery Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8648 E Hatchery Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $679,861, approximately $492 per square foot. 8648 E Hatchery Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $756,000 | $653,000 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $652,800 | $559,700 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $595,100 | $509,600 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $517,600 | $443,100 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $435,100 | $373,100 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $407,800 | $349,800 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $407,800 | $349,800 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $408,200 | $349,800 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $382,400 | $331,300 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $382,400 | $331,300 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $378,300 | $331,300 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $375,600 | $331,300 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map