8648 Northridge Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8648 Northridge Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $346,595, approximately $139 per square foot. 8648 Northridge Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Rizo Alejandro and Rizo Laura P
Bought by
Vela Kerissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$196,857
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Palacios Efrain and Palacios Irene
Bought by
Arriaga Nadia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Kerissa | -- | -- | |
| Arriaga Nadia C | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vela Kerissa | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Arriaga Nadia C | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arriaga Nadia C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $326,209 | $107,080 | $219,129 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $325,219 | $107,080 | $218,139 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | $288,752 | $100,535 | $188,217 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $253,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $230,756 | $76,291 | $154,465 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $224,650 | $76,270 | $148,380 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $224,650 | $76,270 | $148,380 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $214,470 | $68,630 | $145,840 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $198,840 | $68,630 | $130,210 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $203,830 | $50,360 | $153,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map