8648 Wn Royster Rd Robards, KY 42452
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $343,822
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8648 Wn Royster Rd, Robards, KY 42452 and is currently estimated at $242,956, approximately $140 per square foot. 8648 Wn Royster Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $131 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $116,000 | $30,500 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map