8649 E 101st Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,520 - $527,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,621
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8649 E 101st Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $503,130, approximately $138 per square foot. 8649 E 101st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Stoner Steven L and Stoner Kim A
Bought by
Steele Yourlunda and Steele Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Outstanding Balance
$416,085
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
L Glenn Shaw Inc
Bought by
Stoner Steven L and Stoner Kim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Graystone Development Llc
Bought by
L Glenn Shaw Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Yourlunda | $435,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Stoner Steven L | $280,000 | Utica Title | |
| L Glenn Shaw Inc | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Yourlunda | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoner Steven L | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | L Glenn Shaw Inc | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $51,918 | $5,959 | $45,959 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $50,376 | $6,040 | $44,336 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $38,509 | $4,921 | $33,588 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $36,387 | $5,995 | $30,392 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $36,387 | $5,995 | $30,392 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $36,387 | $5,995 | $30,392 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $36,387 | $5,995 | $30,392 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $35,507 | $5,135 | $30,372 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $36,507 | $5,280 | $31,227 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $36,507 | $5,280 | $31,227 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $36,507 | $5,280 | $31,227 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $36,234 | $6,699 | $29,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map