$751,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
7.73 Acres
$97,154 Price per Acre
336,719 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$924 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • 7.73 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • No Heating
  • College Grove Elementary School Rated A
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Discover serene rural living on this beautiful 7.73-acre Williamson County, TN property, consisting of two tracts sold together. The first tract (.96 acres) features a fully renovated, move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home spanning 815 sq ft. The adjoining 6.77-acre tract includes an identified 6–7 bed soil site (suitable for drip system), offering excellent potential for expansion or a future build. Framed by peaceful woodlands with cleared pasture and preserved mature trees for privacy and natural beauty, the property also benefits from a new 24” culvert along the road frontage, a fresh driveway, and thorough site clearing. The move-in-ready home boasts recent exterior updates in 2024 including a new roof, gutters, front porch, door, and fresh paint. Interior upgrades feature new HVAC, hot water heater, insulation, electrical, PEX plumbing, refinished oak hardwoods, vaulted living room ceiling, custom kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops and new appliances, plus a refreshed bathroom with new vanity, fixtures, toilet, and tiled shower. Zoned for top-rated College Grove Elementary, it's just 8 minutes to I-840, 20 minutes to Franklin or Murfreesboro, 10 minutes to Arrington Vineyards, and 12–15 minutes to premier golf courses. Downtown Eagleville is 12 minutes away. Your peaceful Tennessee paradise awaits—rural charm with modern convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Hinton

Custer Rowland Brokerage Phone: 6017611481 License #352418 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Panfili

Real Broker License #363946

Real Broker

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $354

Lot Details

  • 7.73 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned RD 5

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094159 01000 00020159

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$354

Lot Details

7.73 Acres

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Topography: Cleared,Level,Rolling Slope

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD 5
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.73
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094159 01000 00020159
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 354

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: College Grove Elementary
  • High School: Fred J Page High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fred J Page Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$751,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,000
-8.97%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.94%
Original Mortgage
$600,800
Outstanding Balance
$600,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,772

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Smotherman Ricky Leland
Bought by
Stone Robert and Stone Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Plunkett Evelyn Ruth
Bought by
Smotherman Rickey Leland and Davenport John Richard

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $751,000 Magnolia Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $170,000 Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $751,000 -9.0% $924 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $1,015 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $354 $67,600 $57,850 $9,750
2024 $354 $18,850 $10,050 $8,800
2023 $354 $18,850 $10,050 $8,800
2022 $354 $18,850 $10,050 $8,800
2021 $354 $18,850 $10,050 $8,800
2020 $354 $15,925 $6,700 $9,225
2019 $354 $15,925 $6,700 $9,225
2018 $342 $15,925 $6,700 $9,225
2017 $342 $15,925 $6,700 $9,225
2016 $342 $15,925 $6,700 $9,225
2015 -- $13,175 $5,100 $8,075
2014 -- $13,175 $5,100 $8,075
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3072893

Realtracs

APN: 159-010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.