865 Brown Camp Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Brown Camp Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $389,431, approximately $183 per square foot. 865 Brown Camp Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Rural Special Elementary School and Rural Special High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $45,720 | $2,440 | $43,280 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $45,720 | $2,440 | $43,280 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $45,720 | $2,440 | $43,280 |
| 2022 | $664 | $45,720 | $2,440 | $43,280 |
| 2021 | $657 | $45,720 | $2,440 | $43,280 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $35,240 | $2,110 | $33,130 |
| 2019 | $646 | $35,240 | $2,110 | $33,130 |
| 2018 | $667 | $35,240 | $2,110 | $33,130 |
| 2017 | $662 | $35,240 | $2,110 | $33,130 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,240 | $2,110 | $33,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,630 | $1,750 | $32,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,920 | $1,410 | $12,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,920 | $1,410 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map