865 Doolittle Mill Rd Conway, NC 27820
Estimated Value: $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Doolittle Mill Rd, Conway, NC 27820 and is currently estimated at $199,000. 865 Doolittle Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Bridgers Walter M
Bought by
Bridgers Gary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgers Gary B | $25,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $8,417 | $8,217 | $200 |
| 2024 | $70 | $8,417 | $8,217 | $200 |
| 2023 | $70 | $8,417 | $8,217 | $200 |
| 2022 | $87 | $9,635 | $9,435 | $200 |
| 2021 | $87 | $9,635 | $9,435 | $200 |
| 2020 | $88 | $9,635 | $9,435 | $200 |
| 2019 | $88 | $9,635 | $9,435 | $200 |
| 2018 | $89 | $9,635 | $9,435 | $200 |
| 2017 | $89 | $9,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $9,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map