NOT LISTED FOR SALE

865 E 10th St Coquille, OR 97423

Estimated Value: $303,846 - $336,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2024

Last sale price $284,900 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,844 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

This charming 3-bedroom with a bonus room/office, 1-bathroom home is located in the desirable community of Coquille. Large utility room. With its captivating character and stunning views, this property is sure to impress. The home boasts a spacious fenced yard, perfect for outdoor activities or gardening. The attached shop provides ample storage space, while the detached double car garage, provides ample parking. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olivia Santos-Krieger

Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC Brokerage Phone: License #201229045 Listed on: 03/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jody Rembold

Pacific Properties License #201225293

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,577

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x150
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 677900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,577

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 284900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: Office
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Patio, RVParking, SecondGarage, ToolShed, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached,Detached,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• High School: Coquille
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coquille Valley

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 84X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • Parcel #: 677900

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1577.17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2024
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Pierce Joy M
Bought by
Linda A Mcginnis Revocable Trust and Mcginnis
Seller's Agent
Olivia Santos-Krieger
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jody Rembold
Pacific Properties
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$284,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,100
-4.72%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$319,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcdaniel Mark E and Mcdaniel Marita
Bought by
Pierce Joy M and Pierce Carl E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Jennings June
Bought by
Mcdaniel Mark E and Mcdaniel Marita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,614
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Linda A Mcginnis Revocable Trust $284,900 Ticor Title
Pierce Joy M $100,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Mcdaniel Mark E $92,560 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pierce Joy M $75,000
Previous Owner Mcdaniel Mark E $95,614
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $284,900 -4.7% $271 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2024 03/16/24 For Sale $299,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,652 $106,610 -- --
2024 $1,624 $103,510 -- --
2023 $1,577 $100,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,553 $97,580 $0 $0
2021 $1,509 $94,740 $0 $0
2020 $1,528 $94,740 $0 $0
2019 $1,463 $89,320 $0 $0
2018 $1,425 $86,720 $0 $0
2017 $1,388 $84,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,349 $81,750 $0 $0
2015 $1,097 $79,370 $0 $0
2014 $1,097 $67,490 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 24227843

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1000677900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.