865 E 5th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 E 5th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $532,167, approximately $468 per square foot. 865 E 5th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2019
Sold by
Becerra Miguel
Bought by
Becerra Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Becerra Alberto
Bought by
Becerra Alfredo and Becerra Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Becerra Alfredo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $235,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $229,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $222,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $216,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $209,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $206,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $202,228 | $107,352 | $94,876 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $202,418 | $107,352 | $95,066 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $159,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $145,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $557 | $93,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $92,852 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map