865 E Davis Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 E Davis Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $430,068, approximately $222 per square foot. 865 E Davis Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Katherine E
Bought by
Johnson Beler J and Johnson Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Elwell Katherine and Elwell Marlene
Bought by
Elwell Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Elwell Katherine
Bought by
Elwell Katherine and Elwell Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Roose James J
Bought by
Smith Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Beler J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elwell Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Elwell Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kevin | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History