865 E Lincoln Ave Columbus, OH 43229
Salem Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,424 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 E Lincoln Ave, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $285,606, approximately $221 per square foot. 865 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Vinskovich Bradley S and Vinskovich Jamie L
Bought by
Zaayer Nicholas K and Casto Shellie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,865
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Hodge Jennifer L
Bought by
Vinskovich Bradley S and Vinskovich Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,803
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Thill Christopher J
Bought by
Jennifer L Hodge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaayer Nicholas K | $134,500 | Chicago Tit | |
| Zaayer Nicholas K | $134,500 | Chicago Tit | |
| Vinskovich Bradley S | $129,900 | Real Living Title | |
| Vinskovich Bradley S | $129,900 | Real Living Title | |
| Jennifer L Hodge | $113,300 | -- | |
| Jennifer L Hodge | $113,300 | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | $102,400 | -- | |
| -- | $102,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaayer Nicholas K | $107,600 | |
| Closed | Vinskovich Bradley S | $128,803 | |
| Closed | Jennifer L Hodge | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $81,620 | $25,620 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $81,620 | $25,620 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $81,620 | $25,620 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $52,300 | $8,090 | $44,210 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $52,300 | $8,090 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $52,300 | $8,090 | $44,210 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $43,690 | $6,760 | $36,930 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $43,690 | $6,760 | $36,930 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $43,690 | $6,760 | $36,930 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $43,160 | $7,880 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $43,160 | $7,880 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $43,160 | $7,880 | $35,280 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $45,430 | $8,295 | $37,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map