865 E Pine Ridge Dr Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated payment $13,768/month
About This Home
Gotham Bay Cda Lake YEAR ROUND WATERFRONT Living! Experience captivating 180 degree LAKE VIEWS and stunning sunsets from nearly every room of this custom built original owner exceptional craftsman beauty! Nestled on a rare stretch of 406 feet of prime deep water lake frontage, year-round covered PRIVATE DOCK, over 4000 SF, 4 Bedrooms, .53 acres, of the finest wood, tile, travertine, Anderson windows, luxury appliances and more! Designed for seamless entertaining and comfortable year-round or vacation entertaining; with radiant heat, 3 fireplaces, steam shower, outdoor hot/cold shower, hot tub, sauna, gym, skylights and abundant light surrounded by lush landscaping. Invite the friends with RV indoor and outdoor parking with 3-car garage and parking for up to 8 cars. End of the Cul-de-sac location, private lakefront living, only 30 min easy drive to CdA. Your lake retreat awaits!
Listing Agent
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho) License #AB36636 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,194
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
- Garden
- Property is zoned County RESRES, County RESRES
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 4,023 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 4 Bathrooms
- Association fees include snow removal
- Stoneridgepines Lt21 Association
- Stoneridge Pines Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 49N03W182960
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $1,858,619 | $1,114,848 | $743,771 |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $1,810,049 | $1,061,760 | $748,289 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $1,810,049 | $1,061,760 | $748,289 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $1,811,679 | $1,063,390 | $748,289 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $1,122,382 | $559,636 | $562,746 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $999,292 | $494,800 | $504,492 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $969,622 | $494,800 | $474,822 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $928,844 | $494,800 | $434,044 |
| 2017 | $6,316 | $892,406 | $494,800 | $397,606 |
| 2016 | $6,175 | $859,620 | $494,800 | $364,820 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $842,362 | $494,800 | $347,562 |
| 2013 | $4,017 | $818,226 | $494,800 | $323,426 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | -- | $620 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $720,000 | Construction |
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-4878
APN: 49N03W182960
- 783 E Cliff View Dr
- Lt4 B1 Napili Rd
- NNA S Highway 97
- L2 B4 S Kula Rd
- 7404 S Panorama View Dr
- L4 B1 S Wailea Rd
- L1 B2 S Wailea Rd
- L2 B9 S Kapalua Rd
- 00NKA S Lakeview Ln
- 233 E Driftwood Heights Dr
- 0000NKA E Driftwood Heights Dr
- 000NKA E Driftwood Heights Dr
- 2094 E Driftwood Heights Dr
- 2056 Echo Canyon Dr
- Lot 1 Skyview
- 7783 S Buckrail Rd
- Lot 149 Gadwell
- NKA-2 Skyview Rd
- NKA 1B Skyview Rd
- NKA 1A Skyview Rd
- 301 S 11th St
- 809 E Mullan Ave
- 511 E Indiana Ave Unit A
- 718 N 10th St
- 1615 E Pennsylvania Ave
- 849 N 4th St
- 1320-1320 Adeline Ave Unit 1320
- 1516-1518 E Maple Ave Unit 1518 Maple Ave